Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker

Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: Illinois College Of Optometry At Chicago
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1154322956

Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 9575 State Road in Millington, MI 48746. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Cataracts, Crossed Eyes, Diabetic Retinopathy, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154322956. Appointment can be made via the phone number (989) 871-9552. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Medicare
  3. Priority Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Teresa M. Ennisdecker is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Lakeville Eye Care Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $186
NovaBay Pharmaceuticals $54
Tissuetech $12

Other

Food and Beverage $254

Studies

ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY AT CHICAGO

Graduated in 1990

Affiliated practices

Lakeville Eye Care Center
9575 State Road
Millington, 48746 MI
(989) 871-9552
DR. Teresa Ennis-Decker & Associates
4313 Corunna Road
Flint, 48532 MI
(810) 733-5544

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Michigan you may want to explore.

Dr. Martin Edward Harkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1014 College Avenue Houghton, 49931, MI
Dr. Robert Leonard Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 1115 South Hemlock Street Iron Mountain, 49801, MI
Dr. Julie A. Marvin-Manders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 Riverside Drive Manchester, 48158, MI
Dr. Steven A. Voci
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 103 Clinton Street Charlevoix, 49720, MI
Dr. Jeffrey Alan Vonseggern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 South Lafayette Street Greenville, 48838, MI
Dr. Paula S. McDowell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1124 South State Street Big Rapids, 49307, MI
Dr. Cherie A. Farkash
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Wall Street Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
Dr. Steven G. Garant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1011 West Washington Avenue Alpena, 49707, MI
Dr. Anthony G. Luongo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1011 West Washington Avenue Alpena, 49707, MI
Dr. Lynn Marie Dimartino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 North Avenue Battle Creek, 49017, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker is affiliated with Lakeville Eye Care Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker treat?

Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker provides treatment for Blepharitis, Cataracts, Crossed Eyes, Diabetic Retinopathy, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker?

Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker's office is located at 9575 State Road in Millington, MI 48746.

Does Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Teresa Marie Ennis-Decker accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.